This website is where we cover news of all types. The news we cover is political, bitcoin news, latest news, blog, blogger, news today, news headlines, crypto, gaming news, cryptocurrency news, North Korea news,

Powered by Blogger.

Privacy Policy

Third Pary Cookies

IMPORTANT NOTICE

We're notifying you that we've updated our privacy policy. We're required to inform you about what we collect based on your cookies. We only collect what Google, Adsense, third-party advertisers and our theme collect. If you don't like knowing that we collect the same info as Google, Adsense, other advertisers on our website and our website theme then you can opt out by not visiting our website anymore. You automatically opt-in when you go to the website and don't read the Privacy Policy.

Once again, you can make the decision as to whether or not you're okay with us collecting any info about you by either staying or leaving the site. If you stay, then you're okay with it if you leave, we know you're not okay with it.

In the course of serving advertisements to this site, our third-party advertiser may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser.


Statement of Policy

It is the policy of Michael Normandin Vanguardnews to control the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information in accordance with all requirements set out in the Privacy Act. The Privacy Act does not apply to personal information that Michael Normandin vanguardnews collects, uses, or discloses only for journalistic, artistic or literary purposes.

The only information that is collected by us is 

1) The Traffic Sources 

2) Operating System

3) Browser

4)Country 

We (Michael Normandin vangaurdnews) do not collect any more information about our readers. However, like we stated above our advertisers might collect more information. 

1) Michael Normandin vanguardnews is responsible for the personal information under its control and shall designate one or more individuals who shall be accountable for the company’s compliance with the procedures and principles set out in this Privacy Policy.

2)Michael Normandin vanguardnews will identify the purpose for which personal information is collected at or before the time the information is collected. The purposes for which personal information is collected, used or disclosed by Michael Normandin vanguardnews must be those that a reasonable person would consider are appropriate in the circumstances.

3)Except where required or permitted by law, the knowledge and consent of the individual are required for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information.


4) Michael Normandin vanguardnews shall limit the collection of personal information to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by the company. Personal information shall be collected by fair and lawful means. 

5)Personal information shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected.

6) Personal information shall be as accurate, complete and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used.


7) Personal information shall be protected by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.

8) Michael Normandin vanguardnews shall make readily available to its customers and employees specific information about its policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
9) Upon request, an individual shall be informed of the existence, use, and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall be given access to that information except where Michael Normandin vanguardnews is permitted or required by law not to disclose personal information to the individual customer or employee. An individual customer or employee shall be able to challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information disclosed to him or her and have it amended as appropriate.

10) An individual customer or employee shall be able to address a challenge concerning compliance with the principles in this Privacy Policy to his or her designated Privacy Officer.


Any changes to our Privacy Policy and information handling practices will be acknowledged in this policy in a timely manner. We may add, modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy when we feel it is appropriate to do so. You may determine when this Privacy Policy was last updated by emailing us at www.vanguardnews.ca@outlook.com

 As stated above we only collect information such as Traffic Sources, Operating System, Browers, and Country. We do not collect any more information. However, our ad networks may collect more info. 

This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the standards set out in PIPEDA and is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, CAN/CSA-Q830-96. Accordingly, the ten principles of fair information practices (the “Principles”), as identified by the Canadian Standards Association, have been adopted by Michael Normandin vanguardnews and represent a formal statement of the minimum requirements to be adhered to by Michael Normandin vanguardnews for the protection of personal information collected from the customers and employees of Michael Normandin vanguardnews.


No comments